Iceman Posted June 14, 2023 Share Posted June 14, 2023 Top Tier: 1. Days of Future Past 2. Logan 3. X2 4. First Class 5. Legion Great: 6. New Mutants 7. X-Men 8. Deadpool Good: 9. Deadpool 2 10. The Wolverine 11. The Gifted Meh: 12. The Last Stand 13. Apocalypse 14. X-Men Origins: Wolverine Terrible: 15. Dark Phoenix Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
R.CAllen Posted June 14, 2023 Share Posted June 14, 2023 Number 1 With A Bullet X-Men (‘92-’97) Don’t really see how it much makes sense to rank anything else above the animated show. Kind of unbeatable. The theme song alone!!!!1! Numbers 2-5 X-Men (200), X2 (2003), X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014), X-Men: Apocalypse (2016) I endorse all the works of Bryan Singer and all extracurricular activities undertaken by Bryan Singer no matter how criminal or harmful to person or persons!!!!!1! Number 6 X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) I just really like the bit where Ian McKellen gives a look to the woman in the car who locks her door when she sees him coming. Oh, and Kelsey Grammer Beast. Of course. Numbers 7-8 The Wolverine (2014) & Logan (2017) James Mangold made a kind of bad Wolverine movie when he slavishly imitated bad movies and then made a kind of good Wolverine movie when he slavishly imitated good movies. I feel like I’ve made that exact point before but, y’know, whatever, it’s not like nobody can’t dig up the original threads on all these movies if they’re so inclined. Number 9 Mutant X (‘01-’04) okay i am bored now forget it Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zathras Posted June 14, 2023 Share Posted June 14, 2023 These are what I saw, and the order I like them in. 1. Logan 2. DOFP 3. X2 4. First Class 5. Deadpool 6. Deadpool 2 7. X1 8. X3 9. X-Men Origins: Wolverine 10. The Wolverine 12. Apocalypse 13. Dark Phoenix Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Tank Posted June 15, 2023 Share Posted June 15, 2023 Must see: 1. Days of Future Past 2. Logan 3. Deadpool 4. X2 Should see: 5. First Class 6. Deadpool 2 7. X-Men 8. Legion If you catch it on TV: 9. The Wolverine 6. New Mutants 11. The Gifted Don't bother: 12. The Last Stand 13. Dark Phoenix 14. X-Men Origins: Wolverine 15. Apocalypse Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Zathras Posted July 23, 2023 Share Posted July 23, 2023 So I did a complete rewatch of the X-Films, so here is my revised list. The Wolverine was a lot better than I remembered! 1. Logan 2. DOFP 3. The Wolverine 4. First Class 5. X2 6. X1 7. Deadpool 8. Deadpool 2 9. X-Men Origins: Wolverine 10. X3 12. Apocalypse 13. Dark Phoenix Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts